Main consultans

EuroNext Growth Advisor, Specialist, Global Coordinator and Bookrunner

Integrae SIM S.p.A.
Via Meravigli 13 – 20123 Milan, Italy | VAT 02931180364

Legal Advisor

LCA Studio Legale
Via della Moscova 18 – 20121 Milan, Italy | VAT 04385250966

Auditing Company

BDO Italia S.p.A.
Viale Abruzzi 94 – 20131 Milan, Italy | VAT 07722780967

Contact Point: Manuel Coppolamanuel.coppola@bdo.it

Tax Advisor

Studio Palma
Via Bartolomeo Bosco 57/6C – 16121 Genoa, Italy | VAT 02442000994

Disclosure of privileged information

The company uses the SDIR circuit managed by Computershare S.p.A. with its registered office in via Lorenzo Mascheroni, 19, Milan, Italy.

Stock market Data

Minimum order quantity: 660 and multiple

Title code for Stocks

CIRC

ISIN code for Stocks
IT0005344996
Market
Euronext Growth Milan (EGM)

Share capital and shareholding

The subscribed and paid-up share capital is Euro 270,277.46, corresponding to 4,026,495 ordinary shares.

AzionistiNum. azioni%
Innotech Srl2,174,10653.99%
Alessandra Venturini201,9065.01%
Alcalela Srl121,4073.02%
Own Shares14,5200.36%
Market1,514,55637.62%
Tot. shares4,026,495100.00%

Disclosure obligations of Significant Shareholders

As set forth in the Regulations of the Issuers Euronext Growth Milan (EGM), Circle S.p.A. (the “Company”) must promptly communicate and make available to the public any Substantial Change communicated by the Significant Shareholders concerning ownership structure. Pursuant to the Regulations of the Issuers Euronext Growth Milan, anyone that holds at least 5% of the category of financial assets of the Company is deemed a “Significant Shareholder”.

Going over the 5% threshold and reaching or going over the thresholds of 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 35%, 40%, 45%, 50%, 66.6%, 75%, 90% and 95% constitutes, as set forth in the Transparency Regulations, a “Substantial Change” which the Significant Shareholders must communicate, as set out to the Company’s Administrative Body in art. 11 of the Company Bylaws.

In this regard, within four days of trading, starting from the day on which the transaction entailing the Substantial Change was performed, each Significant Shareholder must notify the Company of the following information:

a) the identity of Significant Shareholders;
b) the date on which the Substantial Change in the shares took place;
c) the price, the amount and the category of financial assets of the Company involved;
d) the nature of the transaction;
e) the nature and the amount of the share of the Significant Shareholder in the transaction.

This communication may be made using the designated form attached below, sent in advance by email to the address ir@circletouch.eu and then sent in original to the Company by registered mail with a return receipt.